BASEBALL

April 18: Fort Campbell - 0

              Warren Central – 12

Friday: Fort Campbell – 0

            Webster County – 6

Saturday: Fort Campbell – 3

                Crittenden County – 13

The Falcons will host Christian County High School at 6 p.m. Tuesday. At 6 p.m. Wednesday they will travel to Christian County High School to face the Colonels again.

SOFTBALL

April 18: Fort Campbell – 6

              Hopkinsville – 17

April 19: Fort Campbell – 0

              Russellville – 15

Friday: Fort Campbell – 0

            Crittenden County – 15

Friday: Fort Campbell – 0

            Trigg County – 15

The Lady Falcons will host Todd County Central Lady Rebels at 5:30 tonight. At 5:30 p.m. Monday, they will travel to Dawson Springs High School to play the Lady Panthers.

TENNIS

April 19: Fort Campbell vs. Webster County High School

Boys

Killian Jakstis vs. Vincent Major (Webster) – 8-5

Jeff Watson vs. Seth Ranes (Webster) – 9-7

•Doubles:

Dionte Berry/Takuma Pachnett vs. Tyler Kuykendall/Ryan Warford (Webster) – 5-8

Andrew Sincere/Josh Barrington vs. Ranes/ Evan Utley (Webster) – 6-8

Killian Jakstis /Jack Powers vs. Eli Byrum/Major (Webster) – 4-8

Girls:

Brittney Ketchum vs. Marrissa Austin – 1-6,2-6

Maria Colon vs. Maggie Jones

•Doubles:

Maria Colon/Hallee Bruggs vs. Gracey Kelley/Natalie Austin (Webster) – 4-6,5-7

Alyssa Seale/ Olivia  Sims vs. Allie Meisel/Maggie Jones – 0-8

At 5 tonight, the Falcons tennis team will host Lyon County High School.

TRACK

April 17: McCracken County Quad Meet-III  

Girls – 2nd overall, 103 points

3,200-Meter Run: 1st place Joslynn Espinoza –14:09.29; 2nd Noemi Cerritos – 15:15.55

100-Meter Hurdles: 3rd place Ty’kevia Morris – 19.06; 4th Dextiana Morris – 19.22

300-Meter Hurdles: 4th place Ty’kevia Morris – 59.73

4x100-Meter Relay: 1st place – 53.07

4x200-Meter Relay: 1st place – 1:52.8

4x400-Meter Relay: 2nd place – 4:53.3

4x800-Meter Relay: 2nd place – 12:37.06

High Jump: 2nd place Tacarah Cash – 4-4; 2nd Diamond Jenkins – 4-4; 5th Ejabella Shrestha – 4-2

Long Jump: 2nd place Tacarah Cash – 15-5

Triple Jump: 2nd place Diamond Jenkins – 29-0

Pole Vault: 2nd place Angel Manalang – 7-6; 3rd Millie Rice – 6-0; 3rd Lina Schroeder – 6-0; 5th Abigail Roby – 6-0

Discus: 2nd place Brianna Dugger  – 73-2; 3rd – Emma Syester 71-10

Shot Put: 2nd place Emma Syester – 28-7.5; 5th Brianna Dugger, 24-0

Boys – 2nd overall, 79 points

3,200-Meter Run: 2nd place Joshua Ricketts

110-meter hurdles: 1st place Damian Bowe – 15.61; 3rd Andrew Sincere – 19.04

300-meter hurdles: 1st place Damian Bowe – 43.33; 5th Andrew Sincere – 46.96

4x100-Meter Relay: 2nd place – 46.21

4x200-Meter Relay: 2nd place 1:40.37

4x400-Meter Relay: 3rd place – 3:50.98

4x800-Meter Relay: 2nd place – 9:26.39

High Jump: 1st place Austin Keeling – 5-10; 4th Ahmaad Barnette – 5-0

Long Jump: 3rd place Austin Keeling – 19-3

Triple Jump: 1st place Austin Keeling – 44-4.5; 3rd Damian Bowe – 37-5.5; 4th Treyton Russell – 35-0.5

Pole Vault: 4th place Jhony Paniagua – 9-0; 5th Rafael Cerritos – 9-0

April 21: Coach Johnson Memorial Classic  

Girls – 8th overall, 41 points

100-Meter Dash: 4th place Jahlyn Mincey – 12.9

3200-Meter Run: 4th place Yasmine Espinoza – 15:08.59

4x800-Meter Relay 3rd place –  11:07.66

Pole Vault: 2nd place Kariahna Gamblin – 8-0; 4th Angel Manalang – 6-6

Discus: 5th place Brianna Dugger – 76-6

Shot Put: 5th place Emma Syester – 29-3.25

Boys – 6th overall, 65 points

110-Meter Hurdles: 1st place Damian Bowe – 15.15; 3rd Andrew Sincere – 19.04

300-Meter Hurdles: 4th place Damian Bowe – 42.8

4x800-Meter Relay: 4th place – 9:12.1

High Jump: 2nd place Austin Keeling – 6-2

Long Jump: 1st place Austin Keeling – 20-7

Triple Jump: 1st place Austin Keeling – 44-8.5

Pole Vault: 4th place Jhony Paniagua – 9-0; 5th Rafael Cerritos – 8-6

The Falcons track team will travel to Clarksville at 4:30 p.m. Friday to participate in the Montgomery County Championship.